About Me

My photo
I'm Jacinda Starr Huff I'm very happy most of the time. Music is my religion. I laugh a lot especially at stupid stuff. My friends and family kick ass.Anything else you wanna know just ask. xoxo CS

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Tis the season

well its october and its great the smell of pumpkin spice, the nippy weather and the sweet sweet sound of screaming girls at fear farm. i'm on fall break so my mommy and i are watching horror movies so far we've watched the people under the stairs, dead snow, the devils rejects and right now we're watching fido (which is not scary at all). School has sorta sucked but it'll get better. Kaylan and i have sorta started a band together but nothing is recorded :(. i've been putting up more pictures on my wall (i hate plain walls) and now im rambling, great. also i've been writing alot more lyrics but the sad thing is the all feel the same to me love song this, i miss you that kinda boring if you ask me. although i'm supposed to be going to the mall tomorrow with Sabs and tila then at some point during the week Aitana, Mommy and i are gonna be going to great skate THEN on friday (gotta verify with Mommy) i'll be staying the night at Sabs house well i gotta go peace

No comments:

Post a Comment